Privacy

We VolareWeekend S.r.l. ("VolareWeekend") have created this document Privacy Policy to inform all users ("Users") www.volareweekend.com Site (the "Site") on type of information that is collected during their navigation on our site and the use made of it.
In any case, the information gathered by users who use the site, and all its sub domains, are used in full accordance with Italian laws regarding the protection of privacy and in no case be transmitted to third parties.
When booking a flight or a hotel for the destination selected by our users, it is sent to the websites of our partners. Our partners are reliable and have been carefully selected based on their professionalism and reliability, but VolareWeekend can not be held responsible for the privacy policies adopted by them. We therefore invite all Users of the Site to read the regulations on privacy of our partners when they are directed to their sites for the formalization of the reservation.
The non-acceptance, or not understanding, from the user of the above conditions preclude the use of the Site.
This document Privacy Policy applies where disclosure pursuant to art. 13 of the "Code for the protection of personal data" of LD. n. 196/2003 (the "Code").

Data Controller
The Data Controller is VolareWeekend Srl, located in Via Francesco Tamagno 7, 20124 Milano (MI).

Definition of "personal data"
For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, "personal information" means any information concerning a natural person, legal person, corporation or association, identified or identifiable, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number.
This Privacy Policy applies to personal data of Users collected through the Site. In addition, this Privacy Policy does not apply to other websites owned by third parties, which may be accessed through a link on the Site.

Types of data and methods of treatment
VolareWeekend collects certain personal information from users, such as name, surname, email address, User ID and password, aggregate information while browsing the Site, other personal data provided voluntarily by during registration or request for information sent to the Site by email.
The Web site is accessible to users without having to provide their personal data. However, some parts of the site will be accessible only to registered users.
The User's personal data, therefore, may be processed by automated means, (i) during navigation or (ii) at the time of registration to the site (which is necessary to be able to use certain services).
Furthermore, in the event that a user will Contacts to request information, we will collect your personal information to provide him with an answer.

Browsing Data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate the site acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.
This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users who connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.
These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site.

Data provided voluntarily by the User
VolareWeekend also collects the data included in the registration forms and forwarded to VolareWeekend via email.
This is primarily necessary information to provide you with the services requested or to contact you in response to your request for information.

About automatically placed on the user's computer ("Cookies")
The collection of information is carried out automatically by the insertion of a HTTP cookie in the user's computer.
This system does not identify the user, but has the sole purpose of gathering information about your navigation on the website of VolareWeekend (pages viewed, date and time of sailing , country of origin, operating system, browser type, resolution of the monitor, Internet sites of origin, etc ...) in order to enable us to optimize the navigation based on his preferences and habits.
The cookies also allows you to store Users' preferences when booking, as the airport of departure, for example, and this allows us to customize offers to VolareWeekend on the single user.
Moreover, when registration is required by assigning user IDs and passwords, users are allowed to choose which of these are preserved in order to not having to type in subsequent accesses. Even this is done through the installation of a cookie on the user's computer.
With most Internet Browsers, you can see which cookies are present on the hard drive, block all cookies or receive a warning each time a cookie is installed. It must be realized, however, that, in some cases, the failure to install a cookie may make it impossible to use some parts of the Site.
VolareWeekend also uses the cd. session cookies, which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed. Their use, however, is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers required to enable a safe and efficient site. They do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

Purpose of the processing of personal data
VolareWeekend will treat the personal data of users for the following purposes:
a) For requirements relating to the authorization, qualification and personalization of access to the various areas and contents of the Site;
b) For requirements relating to the execution of a service or a transaction within the activities of the Company;
c) For the sake of commercial development, analysis of customer relations and marketing, your consent. For example, VolareWeekend can be sent to the email address of the User updates and information about its services.

Optional Provision of personal data
Except as specified for navigation data, the user has the right to provide or not personal data in the registration forms to the Site or to the demand for goods or services on the site, or by sending request for information to the Site by electronic mail .
The missing data has several consequences:
• in the case of objective a) and b) (Access to some areas of the Site, conclusion of a contract at the request of the User, participation in the initiatives of the Company), failure to provide personal data will make it impossible for the user to access restricted areas of the Site or participate in or receive the services required.
• in cases of purpose c) (promotional activity) the missing data will make it impossible for VolareWeekend, to send the User any promotional or commercial.

Communication and / or disclosure of personal information
The personal data of Users collected from VolareWeekend through the Site will be accessible to and employees of VolareWeekend formally designated as persons Responsible of treatment. Moreover, the personal data of Users may be communicated to companies that provide goods or services on the site in fulfillment of the obligations arising from contracts concluded at the request of the User or to provide the service you request.
The data is collected and stored on servers located in Italy.
The data may also be available - your consent - a parent, subsidiary and / or affiliated or otherwise belonging to the same group, both within and outside the European Union for promotional and direct marketing.
Some data may be communicated in an anonymous and aggregated to group companies or third parties for statistical purposes. For example, it may be communicated the average age of visitors to the Site, the number of visitors from different geographic areas. In any case, there is no data that enable the identification of users.
In addition, the data may be disclosed to third parties in connection with the sale, merger or acquisition of capital. As part of such reorganization, the personal data of Users may be shared with current or potential buyers. In such cases, VolareWeekend obtain written guarantees that personal data will be treated with an appropriate level of protection and, in any case, in accordance with existing regulations.
Except in the cases expressly permitted by law, or provided in this Privacy Policy, your personal data will not be communicated or shared without the consent of the affected user.

Privacy statement
VolareWeekend is protecting personal information that is taking the security measures provided by the Privacy Statement. There are measures that prevent unauthorized access to personal data to third parties and to the Website, or the recording or the unauthorized use of personal data.

Rights of Users with respect to your personal data
Users who have provided their personal information as provided in this statement, enjoy all the rights granted to them by the Code.
In particular, they can contact the owner and / or the Privacy Manager listed above in order to assert their rights under Article 7 et seq. of the Code. In particular, interested parties have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of the data or to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction Article 7 of the Code. According to the same article, they have the right to obtain the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.
Notices should be sent to the Owner, VolareWeekend Srl, with headquarters in Via Francesco Tamagno 7, 20124 Milano (MI).

Amendments to information
VolareWeekend can make changes to the information in order to incorporate changes in national and / or EU law or to adapt to technological innovations. Any changes will be posted on this web page made available continuously through the hyperlink located on the home page of the Site. Users should read the information from time to time to see if VolareWeekend has made changes.
Please read the following Privacy Policy and check periodically in order to check for any updates or revisions should they become necessary.

VolareWeekend.com

© 2012 VolareWeekend.com – Travel at any cost All Rights Reserved
VolareWeekend.com® is a website and a trademark property of VolareWeekend Srl - IT07997360966


Volare Week End Low Cost Flights and Hotel
Privacy
We VolareWeekend S.r.l. ("VolareWeekend") have created this document Privacy Policy to inform all users ("Users") www.volareweekend.com Site (the "Site") on type of information that is collected during their navigation on our site and the use made of it.
In any case, the information gathered by users who use the site, and all its sub domains, are used in full accordance with Italian laws regarding the protection of privacy and in no case be transmitted to third parties.
When booking a flight or a hotel for the destination selected by our users, it is sent to the websites of our partners. Our partners are reliable and have been carefully selected based on their professionalism and reliability, but VolareWeekend can not be held responsible for the privacy policies adopted by them. We therefore invite all Users of the Site to read the regulations on privacy of our partners when they are directed to their sites for the formalization of the reservation.
The non-acceptance, or not understanding, from the user of the above conditions preclude the use of the Site.
This document Privacy Policy applies where disclosure pursuant to art. 13 of the "Code for the protection of personal data" of LD. n. 196/2003 (the "Code").

Data Controller
The Data Controller is VolareWeekend Srl, located in Via Francesco Tamagno 7, 20124 Milano (MI).

Definition of "personal data"
For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, "personal information" means any information concerning a natural person, legal person, corporation or association, identified or identifiable, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number.
This Privacy Policy applies to personal data of Users collected through the Site. In addition, this Privacy Policy does not apply to other websites owned by third parties, which may be accessed through a link on the Site.

Types of data and methods of treatment
VolareWeekend collects certain personal information from users, such as name, surname, email address, User ID and password, aggregate information while browsing the Site, other personal data provided voluntarily by during registration or request for information sent to the Site by email.
The Web site is accessible to users without having to provide their personal data. However, some parts of the site will be accessible only to registered users.
The User's personal data, therefore, may be processed by automated means, (i) during navigation or (ii) at the time of registration to the site (which is necessary to be able to use certain services).
Furthermore, in the event that a user will Contacts to request information, we will collect your personal information to provide him with an answer.

Browsing Data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate the site acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.
This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users who connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.
These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site.

Data provided voluntarily by the User
VolareWeekend also collects the data included in the registration forms and forwarded to VolareWeekend via email.
This is primarily necessary information to provide you with the services requested or to contact you in response to your request for information.

About automatically placed on the user's computer ("Cookies")
The collection of information is carried out automatically by the insertion of a HTTP cookie in the user's computer.
This system does not identify the user, but has the sole purpose of gathering information about your navigation on the website of VolareWeekend (pages viewed, date and time of sailing , country of origin, operating system, browser type, resolution of the monitor, Internet sites of origin, etc ...) in order to enable us to optimize the navigation based on his preferences and habits.
The cookies also allows you to store Users' preferences when booking, as the airport of departure, for example, and this allows us to customize offers to VolareWeekend on the single user.
Moreover, when registration is required by assigning user IDs and passwords, users are allowed to choose which of these are preserved in order to not having to type in subsequent accesses. Even this is done through the installation of a cookie on the user's computer.
With most Internet Browsers, you can see which cookies are present on the hard drive, block all cookies or receive a warning each time a cookie is installed. It must be realized, however, that, in some cases, the failure to install a cookie may make it impossible to use some parts of the Site.
VolareWeekend also uses the cd. session cookies, which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed. Their use, however, is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers required to enable a safe and efficient site. They do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

Purpose of the processing of personal data
VolareWeekend will treat the personal data of users for the following purposes:
a) For requirements relating to the authorization, qualification and personalization of access to the various areas and contents of the Site;
b) For requirements relating to the execution of a service or a transaction within the activities of the Company;
c) For the sake of commercial development, analysis of customer relations and marketing, your consent. For example, VolareWeekend can be sent to the email address of the User updates and information about its services.

Optional Provision of personal data
Except as specified for navigation data, the user has the right to provide or not personal data in the registration forms to the Site or to the demand for goods or services on the site, or by sending request for information to the Site by electronic mail .
The missing data has several consequences:
• in the case of objective a) and b) (Access to some areas of the Site, conclusion of a contract at the request of the User, participation in the initiatives of the Company), failure to provide personal data will make it impossible for the user to access restricted areas of the Site or participate in or receive the services required.
• in cases of purpose c) (promotional activity) the missing data will make it impossible for VolareWeekend, to send the User any promotional or commercial.

Communication and / or disclosure of personal information
The personal data of Users collected from VolareWeekend through the Site will be accessible to and employees of VolareWeekend formally designated as persons Responsible of treatment. Moreover, the personal data of Users may be communicated to companies that provide goods or services on the site in fulfillment of the obligations arising from contracts concluded at the request of the User or to provide the service you request.
The data is collected and stored on servers located in Italy.
The data may also be available - your consent - a parent, subsidiary and / or affiliated or otherwise belonging to the same group, both within and outside the European Union for promotional and direct marketing.
Some data may be communicated in an anonymous and aggregated to group companies or third parties for statistical purposes. For example, it may be communicated the average age of visitors to the Site, the number of visitors from different geographic areas. In any case, there is no data that enable the identification of users.
In addition, the data may be disclosed to third parties in connection with the sale, merger or acquisition of capital. As part of such reorganization, the personal data of Users may be shared with current or potential buyers. In such cases, VolareWeekend obtain written guarantees that personal data will be treated with an appropriate level of protection and, in any case, in accordance with existing regulations.
Except in the cases expressly permitted by law, or provided in this Privacy Policy, your personal data will not be communicated or shared without the consent of the affected user.

Privacy statement
VolareWeekend is protecting personal information that is taking the security measures provided by the Privacy Statement. There are measures that prevent unauthorized access to personal data to third parties and to the Website, or the recording or the unauthorized use of personal data.

Rights of Users with respect to your personal data
Users who have provided their personal information as provided in this statement, enjoy all the rights granted to them by the Code.
In particular, they can contact the owner and / or the Privacy Manager listed above in order to assert their rights under Article 7 et seq. of the Code. In particular, interested parties have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of the data or to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction Article 7 of the Code. According to the same article, they have the right to obtain the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.
Notices should be sent to the Owner, VolareWeekend Srl, with headquarters in Via Francesco Tamagno 7, 20124 Milano (MI).

Amendments to information
VolareWeekend can make changes to the information in order to incorporate changes in national and / or EU law or to adapt to technological innovations. Any changes will be posted on this web page made available continuously through the hyperlink located on the home page of the Site. Users should read the information from time to time to see if VolareWeekend has made changes.
Please read the following Privacy Policy and check periodically in order to check for any updates or revisions should they become necessary.







Versione desktop


© 2012 VolareWeekend.com All Rights Reserved
VolareWeekend Srl - IT07997360966